The Mercantile Bank of Australia Ltd
The Mercantile Finance Guarantee and Agency Company of Australia Ltd
The Mercantile Finance Trustees and Agency Company of Australia Ltd
The Modern Permanent Building and Investment Society
The National Bank of Australasia Ltd
The Perpetual Executors & Trustees Association of Australia Ltd
The Planet Permanent Building Society
The Real Estate Bank Ltd
The Savings Banks in the Colony of Victoria
The Second Universal Terminating Building Society
The Seventh Union Terminating Building Society
The Sixth Union Terminating Building Society
The Southern Insurance Company Ltd
The State Savings Bank of Victoria
The States Finance Company Pty Ltd
The Trustees Executors and Agency Company Ltd
The Union Bank of Australia Limited
The Union Fidelty Trustee Company of Australia Ltd
The Union Trustee Company of Australia Ltd
The Universal Permanent Building and Investment Society
The Upper Beaconsfield Orchardists Pty Ltd
The Victoria Mutual Building and Investment Society
The Victorian Farmers' Loan & Agency Company (formerly James Fry & Company Limited)
The Victorian Permanent Building Society
The Victorian Railway Commissioner
Thewlis
Thiel
Vara Edith b. 20 Nov 1925, d. 25 Nov 1989
Thom
Ellen Margaret b. 16 Jul 1850, d. 16 Jul 1877
Thomas
Florence Emily b. Dec 1902
Freda Florence b. 1898, d. 1954
Mary b. 1846, d. 17 Jun 1907
Mavis Freda b. 22 Aug 1918, d. 31 May 1993
Sarah b. 1860, d. 1 Nov 1933
Turberville Llewelyn b. 1887, d. 1981
Thompson
Arthur Edward b. 4 Dec 1876, d. 27 Oct 1967
Constance b. 1885, d. 6 Jul 1933
Elizabeth b. 1886, d. 1952
George Bernard b. 1889, d. 24 Apr 1944
James Ratu b. 1860, d. 11 Apr 1923
Margaret Dakers b. 1841, d. 5 Jan 1921
Mary b. 1841, d. 30 Apr 1878
Thomson
Alex Nicol b. 1871, d. 1902
Alice Ida b. 1874, d. 13 Jul 1941
Alma May b. 1910, d. 24 May 1989
Archibald Boyd b. 12 Nov 1870, d. 22 Mar 1942
Clive Joseph 'Hack' b. 15 May 1944, d. 26 Feb 1964
David b. 1816, d. 15 Jun 1862
David b. 1845, d. 16 Jan 1940
David b. 1854, d. 11 Jul 1933
David Hedrick b. 1894, d. 5 Feb 1956
Dorothy Frances 'Girlie' b. 1902, d. 16 Feb 1983
Douglas George b. 1897, d. 1959
Ellen Spreckley b. 1850, d. 22 Apr 1935
Ethel Leam b. 1861, d. 1931
Euphemia Chalmers b. 1862, d. 24 Feb 1939
George Joseph b. 8 Jan 1904, d. 12 Dec 1965
Harold Edward b. 1878, d. 17 Sep 1949
Jessie Young b. 22 Jan 1840, d. 12 Jan 1901
John b. 1832, d. 19 Oct 1913
Margaret b. 22 Jan 1902, d. 9 Oct 1996
Royce David b. 12 Jun 1933, d. 4 Jun 1999
Sarah Annie b. 1861, d. 12 Feb 1920
Shirley Mae b. 1933, d. 2 Mar 1983
William b. 1857, d. 25 Apr 1941
Thomson (cont.)
William Knight b. 1888, d. 6 May 1946
Thornhill
Catherine Ann b. 1837, d. 28 Apr 1918
Emily Sarah b. 1830, d. 11 May 1905
Thornton
Arthur b. 1827, d. 6 Mar 1902
Charlotte b. 1866, d. 23 Aug 1913
Emma b. 1853, d. 2 Jul 1918
Jessie b. 1869, d. 1895
Mary b. 1828, d. 19 Aug 1906
Muriel Joyce (Sue) b. 1 Nov 1922, d. 5 Dec 2010
Wilfred Hodson b. 15 Feb 1925, d. 4 Feb 1995
 

NOTE

Many family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.