Second Australian Starr-Bowkett Building Society of Equitable Buildings
Seddon
Jeanne Isabel b. 1911, d. 4 Jul 2012
Sedgman
Ethel b. 8 Aug 1888, d. 8 Dec 1966
Minnie Jane b. 1880
Seelenmeyer
Adolphe Frederick b. 15 Oct 1855, d. 10 Nov 1922
Alexandra Mary b. 1864, d. 31 Dec 1946
Seeley
Adolphe Frederick b. 15 Oct 1855, d. 10 Nov 1922
Alexandra Mary b. 1864, d. 31 Dec 1946
Selleck
Francis Palmer b. 1895, d. 1976
Semple
Ellen Mandeville b. 1848, d. 1876
Serle
Dora Beatrice b. 1875, d. 1968
Edwin Hamilton b. 1875, d. 1945
Kate b. 1852, d. 20 Jul 1938
Percival b. 1871, d. 1952
Walter Henry b. 1840, d. 23 Feb 1921
Serpell
Florence b. 1890, d. 1960
Seul
Chester / Christopher b. 2 Dec 1909, d. 24 Jun 1997
Katherine Glover b. 29 Jan 1879, d. 8 Dec 1952
Phillipp b. 26 Jul 1860, d. May 1933
Sexton
Laura Inez Mary b. 1895, d. 1978
Maurice Rea b. 1900, d. 1967
Seymour
Eliza Ann b. 1826, d. 5 Aug 1875
Shadbolt
Amelia b. 1874, d. 10 Sep 1934
Mary Amy b. 27 Jan 1917
William b. 14 Oct 1871, d. 13 Jun 1937
Shanaughan
Francis Alex b. 1891
Harriet b. 1863, d. 1945
Harriet May b. 1890, d. 1948
Shanks
Elizabeth Ellen Smith b. 16 Oct 1872, d. 6 Dec 1957
Frances Evelyn b. 9 Mar 1912, d. 6 Aug 2012
George Charles Robert   b. 1894, d. 3 May 1917
John Reynoldson b. Dec 1889, d. Dec 1889
John Thomas b. 15 Jan 1866, d. 29 Aug 1954
Lily Elizabeth b. 1895, d. 23 Oct 1963
Mary Henrietta b. 1867, d. Feb 1960
Samuel William Leeming b. 1891, d. 14 Sep 1960
Shannon
Bridget b. 1855, d. 1899
Sharp
Clifford Carre b. 1896, d. 12 Apr 1970
Ivy Grace b. 1899, d. 1970
Sharples
Jean Ann b. 1842, d. 8 Aug 1884
John b. 1833, d. 23 Nov 1896
Shatwell
David Drysdale b. 1862, d. 4 Jun 1928
Shaughnessy
John Patrick b. 20 Oct 1870
Shaw
Joseph b. 1826, d. 13 Nov 1887
Mary McKenzie b. 1868, d. 26 Oct 1958
Sheahan
Mary Jane 'Jennie' b. 1884, d. 2 Sep 1976
Nora Alice b. 24 Sep 1898, d. 28 Feb 1987
Sheard
Annie b. 1846, d. 13 Jun 1921
Frederick b. 1846, d. 13 Jun 1921
Shears
Mary Jane Wheeler b. 1886, d. 16 Oct 1972
Sheean
Sheekey
Mary b. 1830, d. 4 Oct 1886
Sheen
Phyllis Constance Alma b. 16 Apr 1910, d. 19 Sep 1989
Sheffield
Jessie Hetherington b. 1879, d. 1970
Shepherd
Sherlock
Clarence b. 1903
Sherman
Elizabeth b. 1842, d. 1912
Emma Jane b. 1870, d. 26 Apr 1954
George b. 1837, d. 1886
Jessie Isabella b. 1872, d. 22 Jan 1916
Sherrard
Ellen Nina b. 1845, d. 7 Jul 1935
Hannah Elizabeth b. 1851, d. 17 Dec 1929
James Egerton b. 1855, d. 17 Dec 1900
Sherriff
Alice b. 24 Nov 1882, d. 20 Jan 1959
Shields
Anita Lillian b. 1888, d. 27 May 1966
William Rupert John b. 12 Aug 1912, d. 22 Oct 2008
Shiels
Margaret b. 1838, d. 4 Apr 1924
Shillingford
Maria b. 1828, d. Mar 1909
Shimmin
Robert Norman b. 1890, d. 1957
Shire of Berwick
Shire of Pakenham
Shoobridge
Annie Rebecca b. 12 Mar 1849, d. 25 Aug 1888
Robert Wilkins Giblin b. 11 Jun 1847, d. 13 May 1936
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.